Privacy Policy

The purpose of the Lana Lang Shoes Privacy policy is to inform you of how LL Shoes manages, collects, uses, processes and discloses your personal data which is subject to the privacy conditions set out in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).

Protecting the Customers personal information is of the utmost importance to Lana Lang Shoes.  We are committed to protecting and processing your personal information which we retrieve from our platforms or other channels.

Lana Lang Shoes is hosted by Shopify Inc. who provide us with an online e-commerce platform, allowing us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s databases but Lana Lang Shoes retain all rights to the said information. 

Lana Lang Shoes cannot view and does not store any of your credit card details.

When you purchase an item from our store, Lana Lang Shoes collect personal data such as name, address, phone contact and email address.  Lana Lang Shoes also retains Profile data including your username and password, purchases, orders made by you, feedback and survey responses.  Customer information will not be on-sold, shared or distributed in any way to any third party unless required by law or express consent. Where such information identifies a person, the personal data retrieved may include network and device data.

With the customers consent, we hold this information to send you emails and keep you updated with regards to new products, promotions and sales.  The customer may opt out of this service at any time as per the Unsubscribe Section detailed herein.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time, so please review regularly when purchasing from our website.

If you would like to access, change or delete any personal information we have obtained, please contact us at online@lanalang.com.au.

Updated April 2020